Makipagkomunika sa Supplier? Supplier
Candy Zhang Ms. Candy Zhang
Ano ang maaari kong gawin para sa iyo?
Tawagan ang supplier

Xi'an Henrikang Biotech Co.,Ltd

sales03@interlgroup.com

+86-029-68627679

HomeMga ProduktoRaw ng KosmetikoAng iba pang kosmetikoBuy online CAS122-99-6 phenoxyethanol active powder for hair

Buy online CAS122-99-6 phenoxyethanol active powder for hair

$5 - 20 /Kilogram
Payment Type:
L/C,T/T,D/P,Money Gram,D/A,Western Union,Others
Incoterm:
DES,DAF,Express Delivery,DDU,DDP,DEQ,CIP,CPT,FCA,FAS,FOB,CIF,CFR,EXW
Min. Order:
1 Kilogram
Transportation:
Ocean,Land,Air,Express
Port:
Shanghai,Guangzhou,Qingdao
Sample:
$20.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Max. Order)Buy Sample
Share:
  • Paglalarawan ng Produkto
Overview
Product Attributes

Model No.HRK-Phenoxyethanol

BrandHenrikang

place of originChina

Application fieldCosmetic Raw Materials

StorageCool Dry Place

Shelf Life2 Years Proper Storage

AppearanceColorless Clear Liquid

Product NameBuy Online CAS 67762-27-0 Cetearyl Alcohol Powder Hair

CAS122-99-6

ApplicationCosmetic Raw Materia

MW138.16

MFC8H10O2

SamplePhenoxyethanoll Available

Purity99% Min Phenoxyethanol

Supply Ability & Additional Informations

Packaging10 kits per bag.or custom packaging.

Pagiging Produktibo100000kg/months

TransportasyonOcean,Land,Air,Express

Lugar ng PinagmulanShaanxi;China

Kakayahang Supply100000kg/months

SertipikoISO

HS CodeN/A

PortShanghai,Guangzhou,Qingdao

Uri ng PagbabayadL/C,T/T,D/P,Money Gram,D/A,Western Union,Others

IncotermDES,DAF,Express Delivery,DDU,DDP,DEQ,CIP,CPT,FCA,FAS,FOB,CIF,CFR,EXW

Pagbalot at Paghahatid
Pagbebenta ng Mga Yunit:
Kilogram
Single laki ng package:
15cm*20cm*30cm
Nag-iisang kabuuang bigat:
1kg
Uri ng lagayan:
10 kits per bag.or custom packaging.

Buy online CAS122-99-6 phenoxyethanol active powder for hair


Product Name:Buy online CAS122-99-6 phenoxyethanol active powder for hair
Appearance: Colorless clear liquid

MW:138.16
CAS:122-99-6

MF: C8H10O2

Storage: Cool Dry Place

Shelf Life : 2 Years Proper Storage

What is Phenoxyethanol?

Phenoxyethanol is an organic compound often used in skin care products. It can be synthesized by etherification of ethylene glycol and phenol. It is commonly used in skin creams and sunscreens. Phenoxyethanol is a colorless, slightly viscous liquid with an aromatic odor, slightly soluble in water, and easily soluble in ethanol and sodium hydroxide. It has antibacterial effect (usually used with quaternary ammonium salts), and is often used as a substitute for highly toxic sodium azide in biological buffer solutions, because 2-phenoxyethanol is less toxic and chemically Not active on copper and lead. In cosmetics, skin care products, vaccines and medicines, they usually play the role of preservatives.

             product name                   

Buy online CAS122-99-6 phenoxyethanol active powder for hair

             specification 

99% min Phenoxyethanol

certificate

GMO; ISO

test method

HPLC

keywords

Phenoxyethanol supplier ; Phenoxyethanol manufacture

appearance

Colorless clear liquid


Phenoxyethanol2

Function & Application of Phenoxyethanol

Phenoxyethanol can be used as a fixative in perfume, insect repellent, external disinfectant, cellulose acetate solvent, dye, ink, resin, preservative and other medical uses. In addition, it is also used as an anesthetic in fish in the aquaculture industry. It is also listed by the US Centers for Disease Control and Prevention as one of the ingredients of many US vaccines. In Japan, the use of phenoxyethanol in cosmetics is monitored.

123456








Mga Kategorya ng Produkto : Raw ng Kosmetiko > Ang iba pang kosmetiko

Mag-email sa supplier na ito
  • *Upang:
    Ms. Candy Zhang
  • *Mensahe:
    Ang iyong mensahe ay dapat nasa pagitan ng 20-8000 na karakter

Bahay

Product

Phone

Tungkol sa atin

Pagtatanong