Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Candy Zhang Ms. Candy Zhang
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier

Xi'an Henrikang Biotech Co.,Ltd

sales03@interlgroup.com

+86-029-68627679

HomeProductsHuman APIsAPIs RawPharmaceutical price caprate glyceryl caprylate in skin care

Pharmaceutical price caprate glyceryl caprylate in skin care

$6 - 50 /Kilogram
Sample:
$50.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Max. Order)Buy Sample
Share:
  • Product Description
Overview
Product Attributes

Model No.HRK-Glyceryl caprylate

BrandHenrikang

Specification​99%min

CertificateISO9001

MW358.56

AppearanceWhite Powder

StorageCool Dry Place

Shelf Life2 Years

CAS7377-03-9

Product NameHRK-Glyceryl Caprylate

MFC11H22O4

KeywordsSkin Care CAS 7377-03-9 Glyceryl Caprylate

place of originChina

Application fieldCosmetic Raw Materials

Supply Ability & Additional Informations

Packaging1kg per bag. or customized packaging.

Productivity100000kg

TransportationOcean,Land,Air,Express

Place of OriginShaanxi,China

Supply Ability600000kg/months

CertificateISO

HS CodeN/A

PortGuangzhou,Qingdao,Shanghai

Payment TypeL/C,T/T,D/P,D/A,Money Gram,Western Union

IncotermFOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FCA,CPT,CIP

Packaging & Delivery
Selling Units:
Kilogram
Single package size:
15cm*20cm*30cm
Single gross weight:
1.5kg
Package Type:
1kg per bag. or customized packaging.
Picture Example:

Pharmaceutical price caprate glyceryl caprylate in skin care


Product Name: Pharmaceutical price caprate glyceryl caprylate in skin care

Appearance:White powder

CAS:7377-03-9
MF:C11H22O4

MW:358.56

Storage: Cool Dry Place
Shelf Life : 2 years

What is Glyceryl caprylate?

Glyceryl Caprylate is a co-emulsifier that is mainly used to stabilize W/O-emulsions (water-in-oil-emulsions) and is produced from
various vegetable oils. Glyceryl Caprylate also restores the oils of the skin, regulates the skin moisture and acts as a humidifier to the skin. It acts as an emulsifier to bind the oil and water components of cosmetics.


Product Name

Pharmaceutical price caprate glyceryl caprylate in skin care

Appearance White powder
Test
HPLC
Certificate
ISO 9001
specification 99% min
Keywords

CAS 532-32-1 Food Grade Sodium Alginate Powder

4.

Application&Function of Glyceryl caprylate

Glyceryl Caprylate is a multi-functional, high purity monoester of glycerin and caprylic acid that combines excellent skin
compatibility with remarkable effects against microorganisms. It is especially useful for high quality skin care preparations as an antimicrobial agent with re-fatting, moisturizing, and wetting agent properties.

Transport


Cert


Factory


Faq

Service










Looking for ideal Glyceryl Caprylate Caprate Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Glyceryl Caprylate Hair are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Glyceryl Caprylate in Skin Care. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Human APIs > APIs Raw

Email to this supplier
  • *To:
    Ms. Candy Zhang
  • *Message:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Home

Product

Phone

About Us

Inquiry